8.4floz / 250ml – Coco Glucose

MakingCosmetics - Use as raw material for making cosmetics or add directly to finished skin care products. High-quality product from the USA. Activity: 42-52% content of active substances. Cas: 7732-18-5, 56-81-5, sodium cocoyl glutamate, 68187-30-4, sodium lauryl glucose carboxylatebenefits: - concentrated surfactant blend for mild shampoos and shower gels - Has good foaming properties - Needs only water, 383178-66-3INCI Name: Water, glycerin, lauryl glucoside, 110615-47-9, sodium cocoamphoacetate, 61791-32-0, fragrance and preservation to form the basis of a gentle skin cleansing systemUse: Can be added to formulas as is.

Recommended use level 2-40% depending on desired foaming and cleansing effects. Description: natural surfactant blend made of four different surfactants with different ionicity. Fatty acids derived mainly from coconut oil. Manufacture: blend made of four different surfactants including sodium cocoamphoacetate amphoteric, sodium cocoyl glutamate anionic, lauryl glucoside non-ionic, and sodium lauryl glucose carboxylate anionic.

8.4floz / 250ml - Coco Glucose - Animal testing: not animal testedgmo: gmo free but not certifiedVegan: Does not contain animal-derived components Natural surfactant blend made of four different surfactants with different ionicity: Sodium cocoamphoacetate amphoteric, lauryl glucoside non-ionic, sodium cocoyl glutamate anionic, and sodium lauryl glucose carboxylate anionic.

Pure & concentrated ingredient. Free Shipping.





MakingCosmetics - 8.4floz / 250ml - Cosmetic Ingredient - Coco Betaine

MakingCosmetics - For external use only. Applications: body washes, hair conditioners, bubble baths, hand soaps, baby products, cleansing lotions, shampoos, creams, cream rinses. Country of origin: usaraw material source: derived from coconut oil and dimethylaminopropylamineManufacture: Cocamidopropyl betaine is made by reacting 3-dimethylaminopropylamine with fatty acids from coconut oil mainly lauric acid to form an amide cocamidopropyl dimethylamine.

Not a finished cosmetic product. Contains 30% active substances remaining 70% is water. Description: Mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut oil. Easily water soluble in a wide pH range. Clear yellow liquid, no or faint odor. Ph is 5-6 in a 10% aqueous solution. Recommended use level 4-40% depending on desired foaming and cleansing effects.

MakingCosmetics - 8.4floz / 250ml - Cosmetic Ingredient - Coco Betaine - Molecular weight: 342. 52 g/mol. The amide is then reacted with sodium monochloroacetate to form the cocamidopropyl betaine. Animal testing: not animal testedgmo: gmo freevegan: does not contain animal-derived components Mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut oil, highly water soluble in wide pH range, pH: 5-6 10% aqueous solution, 30% active substances.

Pure & concentrated ingredient.





Decyl Glucoside Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate - 8.4floz / 250ml - Cosmetic Ingredient - MakingCosmetics

MakingCosmetics - Sodium lauroyl lactylate is the sodium salt of lactic acid and an effective emulsifier widely used in foods. Supplied by makingcosmetics Inc. An iso certified & FDA registered ingredient supplier. Pure & concentrated ingredient. Use as raw material for making cosmetics or add directly to finished skin care products.

High-quality product from the USA. Water-soluble. Cas: 58846-77-8, non-ionic, 13557-75-0inci name: decyl glucoside, sodium lauroyl lactylatebenefits: - very mild surfactant compatible with anionic, 141464-42-8, 68515-73-1, and amphoteric surfactants except cationic surfactants - Can be used for amide-free and sulfate-free - Provides great cleansing and foaming properties - Does not increase viscosity and doesn't respond to sodium chloride to increase viscosityUse: Can be added to formulas as is.

Decyl Glucoside Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate - 8.4floz / 250ml - Cosmetic Ingredient - MakingCosmetics - . Free Shipping. Recommended use level 4-40% depending on desired foaming and cleansing effects. Sodium lauroyl lactylate is produced from vegetable oil-derived fatty acids, lactic acid, and potassium carbonate. Animal testing: not animal testedgmo: gmo free but not certifiedvegan: Does not contain animal-derived components Mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut oil, pH: 5-6 10% aqueous solution, highly water soluble in wide pH range, 30% active substances.

Pure & concentrated ingredient. Not a finished cosmetic product.





Leucidal Liquid SF, Natural Moisturizing Antimicrobial Ingredient for Homemade Hyaluronic Acid Serums and Other Cosmetics, 1 oz.

RESURRECTIONbeauty - One of the best natural moisturizing antimicrobial additives available for DIY Vitamin C & Hyaluronic Acid Serums! This self-preserving cosmetic active provides MILD protection against bacteria, mold, and yeasts. Ecocert approved ingredient in Certified Organic products and is Salicylate and GMO FREE! Appearance: clear to Hazy Liquid Suggested Use Levels: 2.

0 - 4. 0% leucidal liquid sf is a probiotic-based preservative ingredient created by the fermentation of Lactobacillus. Use as raw material for making cosmetics or add directly to finished skin care products. High-quality product from the USA. All natural, non-ionic mild surfactant blend consisting of decyl glucoside and sodium lauroyl lactylate.

Leucidal Liquid SF, Natural Moisturizing Antimicrobial Ingredient for Homemade Hyaluronic Acid Serums and Other Cosmetics, 1 oz. - . Leucidalliquid sf is approved by ECOCERT and may be used in certified organic cosmetics. Use as raw material for making cosmetics or add directly to finished skin care products. High-quality product from the USA. Not a finished cosmetic product. Like many members of the lactic acid bacteria family, Lactobacillus is capable of restricting the growth of other microorganisms by acidifying its environment and producing novel antimicrobial peptides These peptides, known as bacteriocins, are capable of providing broad spectrum antimicrobial protection.

Not a finished cosmetic product.





2.0floz / 60ml - MakingCosmetics - Provitamin B5 d-panthenol - Cosmetic Ingredient

MakingCosmetics - For external use only. Applications: creams, shampoos, body washes, conditioners, lotions, makeup. Country of origin: usaraw material source: Propanolamine and beta-dimethylbutyrolactoneManufacture: Panthenol is synthetically produced by combining propanolamine and beta-dimethylbutyrolactone. Animal testing: not animal testedgmo: gmo free does not contain plant-derived componentsVegan: Does not contain animal-derived components Mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut oil, pH: 5-6 10% aqueous solution, highly water soluble in wide pH range, 30% active substances.

Pure & concentrated ingredient. All natural, non-ionic mild surfactant blend consisting of decyl glucoside and sodium lauroyl lactylate. Clear viscous liquid, no or faint odor. Free Shipping. Additional preservatives may be necessary to combine with this ingredient to offer complete broad spectrum protection.

2.0floz / 60ml - MakingCosmetics - Provitamin B5 d-panthenol - Cosmetic Ingredient - Provitamin b5 synonyms: d-pantothenyl alcohol, pantothenol, dexpanthenol is the alcohol analog of pantothenic acid vitamin B5. Activity 75%. Supplied by makingcosmetics Inc. An iso certified & FDA registered ingredient supplier.





500g - Mystic Moments Cocamidopropyl Betaine Liquid

Mystic Moments RMCOCABETA500 - Fully biodegradable, it has very little scent and acts as a secondary thickener in personal care cleansing products such as shampoos and body washes. Supplied by makingcosmetics Inc. An iso certified & FDA registered ingredient supplier. Not a finished cosmetic product. Supplied by makingcosmetics Inc. An iso certified & FDA registered ingredient supplier.

Leucidal liquid sf is a probiotic-based ingredient created by the fermentation of Lactobacillus. Leucidal liquid sf is versatile and can be used in a wide range of cosmetic products. Water soluble, stable up to 70°c, and for pH ranges 3-8. Use as raw material for making cosmetics or add directly to finished skin care products.

500g - Mystic Moments Cocamidopropyl Betaine Liquid - High-quality product from the USA. Pure & concentrated ingredient. Use as raw material for making cosmetics or add directly to finished skin care products. High-quality product from the USA. Not a finished cosmetic product. An organic chemical compound cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild amphoteric surfactant offering excellent foaming capabilities, thin, this slippery, clear pale yellow liquid is one of the most popular surfactants used in today's products.

Fully biodegradable, it has very little scent and acts as a secondary thickener in personal care cleansing products such as shampoos and body washes.





Emulsifying Wax Olive Derived 100g

Mystic Moments RMEMULOLIV100 - Not a finished cosmetic product. Leucidal liquid sf is a probiotic-based ingredient created by the fermentation of Lactobacillus. Leucidal liquid sf is versatile and can be used in a wide range of cosmetic products. Water soluble, stable up to 70°c, and for pH ranges 3-8. Ingredients: Cetearyl Olivate/Sorbitan Olivate.

Derived from plant-based alcohols and derivatives. Inci: Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Supplied by makingcosmetics Inc. An iso certified & FDA registered ingredient supplier. To use, add approximately 4-5% by weight to your recipe! Free Shipping. Pure & concentrated ingredient. To use, highly water soluble in wide ph range, ph: 5-6 10% aqueous solution, add approximately 4-5% by weight to your recipe! Shipped from the UK Mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut oil, 30% active substances.

Emulsifying Wax Olive Derived 100g - Pure & concentrated ingredient. Add from 5 to 40% to the water phase of your product. Emulsifying Wax Olive Derived 100g. Use as raw material for making cosmetics or add directly to finished skin care products.





25g - Mystic Moments Silk Peptide Powder

Mystic Moments RMSILKPEPT25 - Use as raw material for making cosmetics or add directly to finished skin care products. High-quality product from the USA. 100% pure and Natural. Not a finished cosmetic product. It also has the unusual quality of holding and releasing moisture depending on the temperature and humidity of the surroundings. This product is easy to use, fragrant oils, as it bonds well with essential, colours and base materials used in skin and hair care.

Not a finished cosmetic product. Silk peptide Powder - 25g. One of the best natural moisturizing antimicrobial additives available for DIY Vitamin C & Hyaluronic Acid Serums! This self-preserving cosmetic active provides MILD protection against bacteria, mold, and yeasts. Ecocert approved ingredient in Certified Organic products and is Salicylate and GMO FREE!

25g - Mystic Moments Silk Peptide Powder - It is also stable over a wide range of pH levels again confirming the suitability of Silk Peptide for personal treatment products. Shipped from the uk mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut oil, highly water soluble in wide pH range, pH: 5-6 10% aqueous solution, 30% active substances. Pure & concentrated ingredient.

It is also stable over a wide range of pH levels again confirming the suitability of Silk Peptide for personal treatment products. Leucidal liquid sf is a probiotic-based ingredient created by the fermentation of Lactobacillus. Leucidal liquid sf is versatile and can be used in a wide range of cosmetic products.





Mystic Moments Allantoin Powder 100g

Mystic Moments RMALAN100 - Free Shipping. Allantoin is a chemical compound naturally produced by many organisms, and bacteria. Cocamidopropyl Betaine Liquid - 500g. An organic chemical compound cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild amphoteric surfactant offering excellent foaming capabilities, thin, this slippery, clear pale yellow liquid is one of the most popular surfactants used in today's products.

Fully biodegradable, it has very little scent and acts as a secondary thickener in personal care cleansing products such as shampoos and body washes. Uses: it can be used in a wide range of personal Care applications including shampoos and skin cleansers. Emulsifying wax is a vegetable based emulsifier used for combining oil and water in recipes for lotions, creams, and other cosmetics.

Mystic Moments Allantoin Powder 100g - Derived from plant-based alcohols and derivatives. It is also present in plants including comfrey, tobacco seed, chamomile, sugar beet, and wheat sprouts. Pure & concentrated ingredient. Allantoin is odourless, safe, non-toxic, and non-allergenic. It is also effective against sunburn, making products containing this substance useful for dry skin and for healing wounds, cold sores, diaper rash, and similar skin irritations.

Use as raw material for making cosmetics or add directly to finished skin care products. High-quality product from the USA.





Mystic Moments Polysorbate 80 Solubilser - 125g

Mystic Moments RMPOLY80100 - It is also stable over a wide range of pH levels again confirming the suitability of Silk Peptide for personal treatment products. Allantoin Powder 100g. Supplied by makingcosmetics Inc. An iso certified & FDA registered ingredient supplier. Inci: Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Uses: cosmetic creams and ointments. It is moisturising and keratolytic, meaning that it causes keratin in the skin to soften.

This property helps skin to heal more quickly and to bind moisture more effectively, chapped lips, burns, and scars. Use as raw material for making cosmetics or add directly to finished skin care products. High-quality product from the USA. One of the best natural moisturizing antimicrobial additives available for DIY Vitamin C & Hyaluronic Acid Serums! This self-preserving cosmetic active provides MILD protection against bacteria, mold, and yeasts.

Mystic Moments Polysorbate 80 Solubilser - 125g - Ecocert approved ingredient in Certified Organic products and is Salicylate and GMO FREE! Pure & concentrated ingredient. It also has the unusual quality of holding and releasing moisture depending on the temperature and humidity of the surroundings. This product is easy to use, as it bonds well with essential, fragrant oils, colours and base materials used in skin and hair care.

Not a finished cosmetic product.





Chemistry Connection Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder 1 Lb

ChemConnection SodCocIsethPow1Lb - Derived from natural coconut oil. It also has the unusual quality of holding and releasing moisture depending on the temperature and humidity of the surroundings. This product is easy to use, as it bonds well with essential, fragrant oils, colours and base materials used in skin and hair care.100% pure and Natural.

Silk peptide is a highly purified grade of natural silk powder, processed in such a way as to retain the original physical structure and chemical composition of silk. This is a 100% natural silk protein, in a fine powder form for ease of use. Used in gentle body washes, shower gels, shaving creams, combo bars, in foaming facial washes and body washes.

Chemistry Connection Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder 1 Lb - To use, add approximately 4-5% by weight to your recipe! Ph of a 10% aqueous Solution is 4. 5 to 6 somewhat Soluble in Water. An organic chemical compound cocamidopropyl Betaine is a mild amphoteric surfactant offering excellent foaming capabilities, this slippery, thin, clear pale yellow liquid is one of the most popular surfactants used in today's products.

Fully biodegradable, it has very little scent and acts as a secondary thickener in personal care cleansing products such as shampoos and body washes. Uses: it can be used in a wide range of personal Care applications including shampoos and skin cleansers. Allantoin is a chemical compound naturally produced by many organisms, and bacteria.

Silk peptide Powder - 25g.